Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

under review

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mrs E Fitzpatrick

Principal

 

Ms D Mara                                 Mr J Singh                              

Assistant Principal                     Assistant Principal

 

Mr E Williamson                        Mr R Grogan                     

Assistant Principal                     Assistant Principal

 

Mr G Grant                             

ICT Network Manager             

 

Miss L Nurse                               Mrs M Yeadon                             

Senior Administration                  Receptionist/Office Administrator          

Officer

 

Miss A Kay                                  Mrs L Bennett                             Ms G Butler     

School / Community                    Teacher / Senco                          Teacher / Senco

Support Advisor                          

                                             

Pastoral Team

 

Miss G Coulson                             Mr C Bailey                            Mr B Courtney

Child Protection Officer                Behaviour Support Worker        Inclusion Support Leader

                                                                                                   

Mr L Nolan                                    Mrs D Freeman                         Miss N Welsh

Food And wellbeing Advisor         Attendance Officer                   Attendance Officer

 

Teachers

 

Mr M Rollin                                  Mrs F Scott                               Mrs S Rosindale

Miss E Spence                              Miss H Ball                              Mrs S Berry

Mr A Nyakubaya                          Miss L Black                           Mrs K Wallis                                              

Mrs K Manning                            Mr G Walton                            Miss C Blundell

Miss D Boundry                            Miss C Hurdsfield                     Miss C Jones

Mr B Lenehan                              Miss D lever                            Mr P Maher

Mrs K Martin                                Mrs C McGinley                      Mr R Grogan

Mr M Rollin                                  Mr J Singh                                Mr E Williamson 

                     

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs B Little                                Mrs K Morris  

Mrs N Deville                             Miss C Fellows           

Miss M Gamble                         Mrs N Schofield

 

Nursery Nurse's / Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs L Jarvis                               Miss R Johnston                     Mrs H Hattersley                         

Mrs A Woodhouse                     Mrs M Gibney                           

 

Teaching Assistant's

 

Mrs A Adams                             Miss S Bird                             Mr S Thorpe

Miss S Woodhead                     Mrs S Lander                          Miss V Swales

Ms T Howard                             Miss R Kell                              Miss K Cook

Miss J Lea                                 Miss K Lundy                           Mrs L Lyner      

Mrs C Reynolds                         Miss C Senior                          Mrs N Mann

Mrs C Sharp                              Miss K Timney                         Mrs A Khan

Miss B Williams                         Mrs S Robertson                      Miss L Smith                              

Mrs N Deville                             Mrs L Pickles                            Miss N Emmett                     

Miss I Hamed                            Mr R Yates                               Mr N Hanson

Miss S Faulkiner                         Mrs K Ineson                             Mrs O Chirkova

Miss G Keep                               Mr D Nurse                                

 

                              

 

Miss R Moores                                              Mr J Macauley                                                

Physical Education Teacher                     Sports Coach                          

 

 

Mr V Cohen                                                  Mr  N Danby                             

Site Manager                                                Superintendent Assistant                  

 

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs A Grogan               Mrs C Simmonds               Mr A Healy

Miss K Timney              

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

 


Top