Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr N Atkinson                             Mrs J Ross                              

Headteacher                               Deputy Headteacher      

 

Miss Clunie                                 Miss Mara                               Mr Keddie

Assistant Headteacher               Assistant Headteacher            Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs R Bashir                               Mr G Grant                              Miss L Nurse

Business Manager                      ICT Network Manager             Senior Administrator

 

Mrs M Yeadon                             Miss N Welsh                         Ms S Meljan

Receptionist/Administrator          Office Administrator                EAL Teacher

 

Miss A Kay                                  Mrs L Bennett                          Ms G Butler     

School / Community                    Teacher / Senco                      Teacher / Senco

Support Advisor                          

 

Ms D Mara                                 

Lead Teacher                             

 

Pastoral Team

 

Miss H McGloughlin                    Miss G Coulson                        Mr C Bailey

Social Inclusion and                     Learning Mentor

Child Protection Officer

                                                                                                     

Mr L Nolan                                 Mrs D Freeman  

 

 

Teachers

 

Miss M Clunie                             Miss R Connor                         Mrs A Jaber    

Miss S Blunden                           Mrs A Gair                               Mrs C Matambo

Mr S Danby                                 Ms L McGowan                       Miss S Hobson

Miss R Moores                            Miss A Morgan                         Mr B De Gil                   

Mrs J Peters                                Miss K Pugh                            Mrs L Wood            

Mrs K Wallis                                Miss L Durn                             Miss J Taylor

Miss C Williamson                        Miss C Jones                          

 

                                                         

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

 

Ms S Brain                                  Mrs B Little                              Mrs K Morris  

Mrs J Dawson                             Mrs N Deville                          Miss C Fellows           

Miss M Gamble

 

Nursery Nurse's / Cover Supervisors

 

Mrs K Dixon                                 Mrs L Jarvis                            Miss R Johnston

Mr C Tonkinson                           Miss E Wroe                           Mrs M Gibney

Mrs H Hattersley                          Mrs A Woodhouse

 

Teaching Assistant's

 

Mrs A Adams                               Mrs C Adkin                            Miss S Bird   

Miss M Brain Walker                   Mrs P Gurukar                         Mr S Thorpe 

Ms T Howard                               Mrs A Joseph                          Miss R Kell                          

Miss J Lea                                   Miss K Lundy                           Mrs L Lyner                         

Miss H McVeigh                          Mrs D O'Donnell                      Mr B Potter                

Mrs C Reynolds                           Mrs S Sandilands                   Mrs N Schofield                 

Mrs C Sharp                                Miss J Thompson                    Miss K Timney                        

Mrs A Tonkinson                         Miss B Williams                       Mrs S Robertson                  

Mrs N Deville                               Mr S Bellas                              Miss N Emmett                     

Miss M Gamble                           Mrs R Laws                              Mr R Halls

Miss I Hamed                              Mr M Hancock                         Mrs A Hart

Mrs I Lamb                                  Mrs N Mann                             Miss R Mclaughlin

Miss K Cook                                Mrs S Nunn                             Mrs S Lander

Mrs A Parsk                                 Miss S Woodhead                   Mr S Thorpe

Miss R Johnson                          

 

 

                               

 

Mr D Nurse                                 Mr J Macauley                        Mrs B Gowland                         

Teaching Assistant /                Sports Coach                          Superintendent

Sports Coach

 

Mr  N Danby                             Mrs J Green 

Facilities Assistant                   Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs A Grogan               Mrs C Simmonds               Mrs C O'Brien               Miss N Sinar

Miss K Timney              Miss L Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

 


Top